The following individuals and organizations endorsed the 2018 Outlaw Dirty Money Petition through our endorsement form on the website.

Organizations

End Citizens United (ECU) – http://endcitizensunited.org/

Voters’ Right to Know  – https://votersrighttoknow.org/

Represent.US – https://represent.us/

Arizona State Conference N.A.A.C.P. – http://www.arizonastateconferencenaacp.org/

Planned Parenthood Advocates of AZ – https://www.plannedparenthood.org/planned-parenthood-arizona/get-involved/political-action

League of Women Voters of Arizona – http://lwvaz.org/

Arizona Sierra Club – Grand Canyon Chapter –  https://www.sierraclub.org/arizona

Pima County Democratic Party  – http://pimadems.org/

Vox Populi Arizona (VPA) – http://www.vpaarizona.org/

Arizona AFL-CIO – https://www.azaflcio.org/

Maricopa Area Labor Federation (MALF) – https://www.azaflcio.org/maricopa-area-labor-federation/about-us

Pima Area Labor Federation (PALF) – https://www.azaflcio.org/pimaalf/about-us

Arizona State Association of Letter Carriers – http://www.asalc.org/

AFSCME #2384 – https://afscme2384.com

Arizona Federation of Teachers – http://az.aft.org/

Our Revolution Arizona East Valley – https://www.facebook.com/orazev/

Our Revolution Valley of the Sun – https://www.facebook.com/OurRevolutionAZ/

Represent.AZ – Phoenix, Tucson, & Sierra Vista Chapters – http://www.representaz.org 

Arizona Ground Game – http://azgroundgame.org/

Green Valley Alliance 4 Action: http://www.alliance4action.org/

Chispa ASU Club – Tempe & Downtown

People Demanding Action Arizona – https://pdactionaz.org/

AAUW of Arizona Public Policy – http://www.aauwarizona.org/

 

Current Officials: (Elected, Appointed)

Congressman Tom O’Halleran – CD 1

Congressman Raúl Grijalva – CD 3

Congressman Ruben Gallego – CD 7

Rep Noel Campbell – LD 1 

Rep Andrea Dalessandro – LD 2 

Sen Steve Farley – LD 9

Rep Pam Powers Hannley – LD 9

Sen David Schapira – LD 17

Sen Katie Hobbs – LD 24

Rep Lela Alston – LD 24

Rep Ken Clark – LD 24 

Kolby Granville – Tempe City Council 

Regina Romero – Tucson Ward One Councilor

Paul Cunningham – Tucson Ward Two Councilor

Art Babbott – Coconino County Supervisor 

Jeff Young – Republican Precinct Committeeperson, LD 15

 

Former Officials: (Elected, Appointed)

Ron Barber – CD 2

Ann Kirkpatrick – CD 1

Bruce Babbitt – Governor, Sec. of the Interior 

Tom Horne – Attorney General

Grant Woods – Attorney General

Tom Chabin – Senator LD 2, Coconino County Supervisor 

 

Current and Former Mayors

Cynthia Dunham – Gilbert 

George Renner – Glendale 

Eliane Scruggs – Glendale 

Peggy Rubach – Mesa 

Vernon Parker – Paradise Valley 

Terry Goddard – Phoenix 

Phil Gordon – Phoenix

Paul Johnson – Phoenix  

Greg Stanton – Phoenix 

Sam Campana – Scottsdale 

Neil Guliano – Tempe 

Hugh Hallman – Tempe 

Harry Mitchell – Tempe

Jonathan Rothschild – Tucson

Thomas Volgy – Tucson

 

Candidates

Bruce Wheeler – CD 2

Heather Ross – CD 6 

Dr Hiral Tipirneni – CD 8 

Axel Bello – CD 9 

Noah Dyer – Governor 

Steve Farley  –  Governor

Kelly Fryer – Governor 

David Garcia – Governor

Barry Hess – Governor 

Kevin Gibbons – Secretary of State

Katie Hobbs – Secretary of State

Kathy Hoffman -Superintendent of Public Instruction

David Schapira – Superintendent of Public Instruction

Jake Bell – Corporation Commission

Sandra Kennedy – Corporation Commission 

Bill Mundell – Corporation Commission 

Mark Manoil – State Treasurer 

Ed Gogek – House LD 1 

Joe Bisaccia – House LD 12

Michelle Harris – Senate LD 13 

Doug Ervin – Senate LD 20 

Hazel Chandler – House LD 20

Wendy Garcia – Senate LD 22 

Brianna Westbrook – Senate LD 22 

Daria Lohman – Senate LD 23

Lela Alston – Senate LD 24

Ken Clark – House LD 24

Marcus Ferrel – House LD 24 

John Glenn – House LD 24 

Denise Link – House LD 24

Jennifer Longdon – House LD 24

Amish Shah – House LD 24 

Alejandro Larios – House LD 30

 

Community Leaders and Businesses

Fred Yamashita – Executive Director, Arizona  AFL-CIO

Fred DuVal – Former candidate for governor

Jim Babbitt – Businessman and preservation advocate

Helene Babbitt – Organizer of Flagstaff Indivisible

Ian Danley – President, Phoenix Union School District

Mary Hamway – Former candidate for House LD 28

Juanita & Phil Francis

Sally & Rich Lehman

Changing Hands Bookstore – https://www.changinghands.com/